Login
    Add Snippet

    Division League Standings

    Division standings are current year, 2021.

    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Division 1

    Team Win Loss
    BST – Brynwood Swim Team 2 0
    FINS – Farmington Northwood FINS 2 0
    MT – Montclair Makos 1 1
    WLCC – West Lake Country Club Dolphins 1 1
    League Standings
    Team standings by division
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Division 2

    Team Win Loss
    HHST – Hammond Hills Swim Team 1 1
    RW – Riverwood Rapids 1 1
    JC – Jones Creek Sharks Swim Team 0 2
    RTS – RTS swim team 0 2
    League Standings
    Team standings by division
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Division 3

    Team Win Loss
    FE – Fermata Hurricanes 2 0
    HST – Houndslake/Aiken Swim Association 2 0
    SL – Springlakes Swim Team 1 1
    NH – National Hills Hurricanes 0 2
    League Standings
    Team standings by division
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Division 4

    Team Win Loss
    KH – Knob Hill Barracudas 2 0
    WST – Woodside Swim Team 1 1
    AJCC – Augusta Jewish Community Center 0 2
    SST – Stratford Swim Team 0 2
    League Standings
    Team standings by division
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Division 5

    Team Win Loss
    WB – Woodbridge Beavers Swim Team 2 0
    CSP – Cambridge Stevens-Pointe Swim Team 2 1
    ACC – Augusta Country Club Dolphins 1 1
    PRC – PRC Crocs 0 1
    YMCA – Wilson Y Barracudas 0 2
    League Standings
    Team standings by division
    Delete Edit_snippet

    CSRA League Record Times Dual Meets

    Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
    indicates record set in current season

    Girls 6 & Under
    25 Freestyle
    Abby Gregory
    18.10
    2014
    25 Backstroke
    Abby Gregory
    22.73
    2014
    Boys 6 & Under
    25 Freestyle
    Ryan Blane
    17.50
    2005
    25 Backstroke
    Trey Grant
    22.26
    2005
    Girls 7–8
    25 Freestyle
    Addison McDaniel
    15.35
    2016
    25 Breaststroke
    Amelia Harper
    18.79
    2015
    25 Backstroke
    Katie Schlegel
    18.56
    2013
    25 Butterfly
    Palmer Ristroph
    17.11
    2007
    50 Freestyle
    Addison McDaniel
    34.02
    2016
    Boys 7–8
    25 Freestyle
    Trey Grant
    15.07
    2007
    25 Breaststroke
    Brennan Day
    20.27
    2006
    25 Backstroke
    Ryan Mihealsick
    19.27
    2005
    25 Butterfly
    Jack Serkiz
    16.85
    2006
    50 Freestyle
    George Groves
    34.26
    2017
    Girls 9–10
    25 Freestyle
    Addison McDaniel
    13.11
    2017
    25 Breaststroke
    Amelia Harper
    17.01
    2017
    25 Backstroke
    Rachel Fulton
    15.88
    2013
    25 Butterfly
    Addison McDaniel
    13.72
    2018
    100 Individual Medley
    Jackie Jeschke
    1:12.66
    2008
    Boys 9–10
    25 Freestyle
    George Groves
    13.30
    2019
    25 Breaststroke
    Jared Allison
    17.03
    2016
    25 Backstroke
    Bennett Yort
    15.38
    2005
    25 Butterfly
    Mike Jeschke
    14.38
    2011
    100 Individual Medley
    Mike Jeschke
    1:11.75
    2011
    Girls 11–12
    50 Freestyle
    Lindsey Wallace
    25.93
    2010
    50 Breaststroke
    Audrey Robinson
    32.46
    2011
    50 Backstroke
    Rachel Fulton
    28.73
    2015
    50 Butterfly
    Rachel Fulton
    28.08
    2015
    100 Individual Medley
    Audrey Robinson
    1:03.37
    2011
    Boys 11–12
    50 Freestyle
    Ben Miller
    25.16
    2005
    50 Breaststroke
    Josh Golembeski
    32.56
    2017
    50 Backstroke
    Nathan Alleyne
    29.09
    2012
    50 Butterfly
    Tucker Samaha
    27.35
    2018
    100 Individual Medley
    Tucker Samaha
    1:02.75
    2017
    Girls 13–14
    50 Freestyle
    Rachel Fulton
    24.35
    2017
    50 Breaststroke
    Emily Sam
    32.48
    2013
    50 Backstroke
    Rachel Fulton
    27.60
    2017
    50 Butterfly
    Katherine Huff
    26.93
    2008
    100 Individual Medley
    Katherine Huff
    1:01.56
    2008
    Boys 13–14
    50 Freestyle
    Tucker Samaha
    22.76
    2019
    50 Breaststroke
    Josh Golembeski
    28.82
    2019
    50 Backstroke
    Lincoln Green
    26.08
    2017
    50 Butterfly
    Lincoln Green
    25.30
    2017
    100 Individual Medley
    Mike Jeschke
    57.13
    2015
    Women 15–18
    50 Freestyle
    Rachel Fulton
    24.16
    2018
    50 Breaststroke
    Naomi Buck
    31.14
    2015
    50 Backstroke
    Rachel Fulton
    27.02
    2019
    50 Butterfly
    Audrey Robinson
    26.15
    2015
    100 Individual Medley
    Audrey Robinson
    59.86
    2015
    Men 15–18
    50 Freestyle
    Martin Kata
    21.18
    2006
    50 Breaststroke
    Mitchell Petras
    27.07
    2015
    50 Backstroke
    Matthew Russell
    24.94
    2007
    50 Butterfly
    Martin Kata
    23.00
    2007
    100 Individual Medley
    Martin Kata
    52.69
    2007
    Records
    Display selected record book
    Delete Edit_snippet

    CSRA Records Divisionals/Allstars

    CSRA Records are recorded at Divisionals and All Stars only. Human error can occur during dual meets, in a community pool setting, using a stop watch. The Augusta Aquatics Center, where Divisionals and All Stars are held, is equipped with a touch pad system that removes human error and records the most accurate times. These times were recorded at the Augusta Aquatics Center.

    Updated through 2019 Divisional and All-Star Meets.

    *Swim Season 2020 Cancelled Due to Covid-19 Pandemic.

    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet
    GIRLS                                                BOYS
    Team Year Time Name EVENT Name Time Year Team
    Freestyle
    WPST 2014 18.10 Abby Gregory 6&U
    (25 Free)
    Ryan Blane 17.50 2005 WPST
    KH 2016 15.35 Addison McDaniel 7-8
    (25 Free)
    Trey Grant 15.07 2007 Rays
    KH 2016 34.02 Addison McDaniel 7-8
    (50 Free)
    George Groves 34.26 2017 BST
    KH 2017 13.11 Addison McDaniel 9-10
    (25 Free)
    George Groves *13.30 (13.55) 2019 BST
    BST 2010 25.93 Lindsey Wallace 11-12
    (50 Free)
    Ben Miller 25.16 2005 SL
    SL 2017 24.35 Rachel Fulton 13-14
    (50 Free)
    Tucker Samaha *22.76 (22.97) 2019 HST
    SL 2018 24.16 Rachel Fulton 15-18
    (50 Free)
    Martin Kata 21.18 2006 SL
    Breaststroke
    HST 2015 18.79 Amelia Harper 8&U
    (25 Breast)
    Brennan Day
    HST 2017 17.01 Amelia Harper 9-10
    (25 Breast)
    Jared Allison 17.03 2016 HST
    HST 2011 32.46 Audrey Robinson 11-12
    (50 Breast)
    Josh Golembeski 32.56 2017 MT
    HH 2013 32.48 Emily Sam 13-14
    (50 Breast)
    Josh Golembeski *28.82 (29.00) 2019 MT
    FE 2015 31.14 Naomi Buck 15-18
    (50 Breast)
    Mitchell Petras 27.07 2015 SL
    Backstroke
    WPST 2014 22.73 Abby Gregory 6&U
    (25 Back)
    Trey Grant 22.26 2005 Rays
    KH 2013 18.56 Katie Schlegel 7-8
    (25 Back)
    Ryan Mihealsick 19.27 2005 FE
    SL 2013 15.88 Rachel Fulton 9-10
    (25 Back)
    Bennett Yort 15.38 2005 BST
    SL 2015 28.73 Rachel Fulton 11-12
    (50 Back)
    Nathan Alleyne
    SL 2017 27.60 Rachel Fulton 13-14
    (50 Back)
    Lincoln Green 26.08 2017 FE
    SL 2019 *27.02 (27.32) Rachel Fulton 15-18
    (50 Back)
    Matthew Russell 24.94 2007 MT
    Butterfly
    MT 2007 17.11 Palmer Ristroph 8&U
    (25 Fly)
    Jack Serkiz 16.85 2006 FE
    KH 2018 13.72 Addison McDaniel 9-10
    (25 Fly)
    Mike Jeschke
    SL 2015 28.08 Rachel Fulton 11-12
    (50 Fly)
    Tucker Samaha 27.35 2017 HST
    PRC 2008 26.93 Katherine Huff 13-14
    (50 Fly)
    Lincoln Green 25.30 2017 FE
    HST 2015 26.15 Audrey Robinson 15-18
    (50 Fly)
    Martin Kata 23.00 2007 SL
    IM
    WL 2008 1:12.66 Jackie Jeschke 10&U
    (100 IM)
    Mike Jeschke
    HL 2011 1:03.37 Audrey Robinson 11-12
    (100 IM)
    Tucker Samaha 1:02.75 2017 HST
    PRC 2008 1:01.56 Katherine Huff 13-14
    (100 IM)
    Mike Jeschke 57.13 2015 BST
    HST 2015 59.86 Audrey Robinson 15-18
    (100 IM)
    Martin Kata 52.69 2007 SL
    Girls Free Relays
    Event Time Year Team
    6 & U 100 Free Relay 1:38.66 2013 ASA/Houndslake
    C Kidd, G Holley, S Jokulis, A Harper
    8 & U 100 Free Relay 1:12.47 2015 ASA/Houndslake
    C Kidd, G Hofstetter, G Holley, A Harper
    10 & U 100 Free Relay 1:00.93 2017 ASA/Houndslake
    C. Kidd, G. Hofstetter, G. Holley, A. Harper
    12 & U 200 Free Relay *1.55.16 (2:00.71) 2019 ASA/Houndslake
    C. Kidd, G. Hofstetter, G. Holley, A. Harper
    14 & U 200 Free Relay 1:49.87 2011 Hammond Hills
    18 & U 200 Free Relay *1.46.49 (1:46.63) 2019 Westlake
    L Gibbons, N Platamura, A Parviainen, A Riordan
    Girls Medley Relays
    Event Time Year Team
    8 & U 100 Medley Relay 1:21.92 2015 ASA/Houndslake
    C Kidd, A Harper, G Holley, G Hofstetter
    10 & U 100 Medley Relay 1:07.44 2014 Knob Hill
    L Clark, A Sukowatey, K Schlegel, E Stanley
    12 & U 200 Medley Relay *2:06.04 (2:12.97) 2019 Houndslake
    C Johnston, A Harper, G Hofstetter, G Holley Faircloth
    14 & U 200 Medley Relay 2:02.12 2011 ASA/Houndslake
    18 & U 200 Medley Relay 1:56.63 2014 Westlake
    A Parviainen, A Chafin, C Older, H Chafin
    Mixed Free Relays
    Event Time Year Team
    6 & U 100 Free Relay 1:38.96 2009 Woodside
    8 & U 100 Free Relay 1:14.10 2014 ASA/Houndslake
    J Allison, P Fields, W Fields, B Gibson
    10 & U 100 Free Relay 1:01.39 2013 Fermata
    K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey
    12 & U 200 Free Relay 1:56.72 2017 ASA/Houndslake
    T Samaha, J Allison, J Myers, C Salch
    14 & U 200 Free Relay 1:42.82 2017 Hammond Hills
    M Bell, M Hooper, H Rucker, T Loose
    18 & U 200 Free Relay 1:33.29 2017 Brynwood
    Z. Griffin, B. Estroff, M. Jeschke, J. Estroff
    18 & U (6x25) Crescendo Free Relay 1:24.62 2011 Montclair
    Mixed Medley Relays
    Event Time Year Team
    8 & U 100 Medley Relay 1:19.02 2009 Westlake
    10 & U 100 Medley Relay 1:07.77 2013 Fermata
    K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey
    12 & U 200 Medley Relay 2:08.04 2017 ASA/Houndslake
    J Myers, C Salch, J Allison, T Samaha
    14 & U 200 Medley Relay 1:51.06 2017 Fermata
    K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey
    18 & U 200 Medley Relay 1:41.84 2015 Springlakes
    R Kelly, M Petras, B Rogers, N Rogers

    Retired Events

    Retired Events
    Event Time Year Team
    8 & U IM - Girls 1:24.48 2013 KH - Kathryn Schlegal
    8 & U IM - Boys 1:25.89 2009 WL - Mike Jeschke
    Free Relays
    Girls 7-8 100 Free Relay 1:14.23 2010 North Augusta Country Club
    Girls 9-10 100 Free Relay 1:01.58 2010 Hammond Hills
    Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:59.32 2009 Hammond Hills
    Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:48.04 2010 Houndslake
    Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:49.47 2009 North Augusta Country Club
    Mixed 7-8 100 Free Relay 1:11.44 2005 Fermata
    Mixed 9-10 100 Free Relay 1:01.41 2010 West Lake
    Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:54.46 2008 Springlakes
    Mixed 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:44.01 2010 Springlakes
    Mixed 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:32.61 2010 Cambridge Stevens Pointe
    Medley Relays
    Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay 1:10.51 2005 Fermata
    Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay 2:06.58 2009 Hammond Hills
    Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2:02.23 2010 Houndslake
    Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay 2:03.95 2007 North Augusta Country ClubACC
    Mixed 9-10 100 Medley Relay 1:09.94 2010 West Lake
    Mixed 11-12 200 Medley Relay 2:08.85 2010 Farmington
    Mixed 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:55.11 2007 Houndslake
    Mixed 15-18 200 Medley Relay 1:43.14 2007 West Lake
    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet
    Add Snippet